WARDOGSSeason 02
Vendor stall with a trader behind the counter

// Vendor //

Every price
that moved

32 items cost more, 14 cost less, and most muzzles, grips and foregrips drop by up to a third.

// 32 increases

Price increases

Vendor price increases, percentBars show percent price increase per item, largest first. Basic Parachute rises 400%, from $100 to $500.Basic Parachute+400% $100 → $500Range Finder+262% $400 → $1,450Infrared Range Finder+167% $1,200 → $3,200Binoculars+140% $75 → $180Monocular+133% $150 → $350Humvee [M249]+127% $3,750 → $8,500Humvee [Minigun]+122% $4,500 → $10,000Super-45+115% $2,600 → $5,600T-21+100% $600 → $1,200Z20 Lakota [Miniguns]+88% $8,000 → $15,000Kodiak [M249]+80% $3,750 → $6,750Little Bird AH-6M [Miniguns]+71% $7,000 → $12,000Compound Bow+69% $800 → $1,350AMR 50+68% $8,800 → $14,800L2A6+57% $14,000 → $22,000Havoc+56% $18,000 → $28,000AMP-9+53% $900 → $1,375Little Bird AH-6R [Rockets]+50% $12,500 → $18,800Level 4 Helmet+50% $3,000 → $4,500Ural Defender [M249]+41% $6,750 → $9,500Level 3 Helmet+33% $1,500 → $2,000GGX 18+25% $800 → $1,000MGL-40+25% $6,000 → $7,500Level 3 Armor+25% $2,000 → $2,500Level 4 Armor+25% $4,000 → $5,000MP5+20% $1,500 → $1,800Wrench+20% $150 → $180Ural Defender+20% $6,000 → $7,200Remote Detonator+18% $550 → $650Scout Rifle TD+9% $1,100 → $1,200BMR-308+4% $6,000 → $6,250SKS Bipod+1% $800 → $810
Percent change in per-life vendor price.
Show as table
ItemSeason 1Season 2Change
Basic Parachute$100$500+400%
Range Finder$400$1,450+262%
Infrared Range Finder$1,200$3,200+167%
Binoculars$75$180+140%
Monocular$150$350+133%
Humvee [M249]$3,750$8,500+127%
Humvee [Minigun]$4,500$10,000+122%
Super-45$2,600$5,600+115%
T-21$600$1,200+100%
Z20 Lakota [Miniguns]$8,000$15,000+88%
Kodiak [M249]$3,750$6,750+80%
Little Bird AH-6M [Miniguns]$7,000$12,000+71%
Compound Bow$800$1,350+69%
AMR 50$8,800$14,800+68%
L2A6$14,000$22,000+57%
Havoc$18,000$28,000+56%
AMP-9$900$1,375+53%
Little Bird AH-6R [Rockets]$12,500$18,800+50%
Level 4 Helmet$3,000$4,500+50%
Ural Defender [M249]$6,750$9,500+41%
Level 3 Helmet$1,500$2,000+33%
GGX 18$800$1,000+25%
MGL-40$6,000$7,500+25%
Level 3 Armor$2,000$2,500+25%
Level 4 Armor$4,000$5,000+25%
MP5$1,500$1,800+20%
Wrench$150$180+20%
Ural Defender$6,000$7,200+20%
Remote Detonator$550$650+18%
Scout Rifle TD$1,100$1,200+9%
BMR-308$6,000$6,250+4%
SKS Bipod$800$810+1%

// 14 decreases

Price decreases

Vendor price decreases, percentBars show percent price decrease per item, largest first. AK74 halves from $1,600 to $800.AK74-50% $1,600 → $800Ruck Backpack-33% $2,400 → $1,600Gunner Backpack + Sling-31% $3,500 → $2,400Sport Parachute-30% $1,000 → $700Arsenal Backpack + 2 Slings-20% $5,000 → $4,000Halligan Bar-20% $1,100 → $885Deagle-17% $900 → $750Field Resuscitator-15% $500 → $425RPG-7-10% $2,000 → $1,800Medical Bag-10% $2,000 → $1,800Galil-9% $2,200 → $2,000PKM-9% $4,500 → $4,100MAAWS-8% $2,600 → $2,400FAL-8% $6,500 → $6,000
Percent change in per-life vendor price.
Show as table
ItemSeason 1Season 2Change
AK74$1,600$800-50%
Ruck Backpack$2,400$1,600-33%
Gunner Backpack + Sling$3,500$2,400-31%
Sport Parachute$1,000$700-30%
Arsenal Backpack + 2 Slings$5,000$4,000-20%
Halligan Bar$1,100$885-20%
Deagle$900$750-17%
Field Resuscitator$500$425-15%
RPG-7$2,000$1,800-10%
Medical Bag$2,000$1,800-10%
Galil$2,200$2,000-9%
PKM$4,500$4,100-9%
MAAWS$2,600$2,400-8%
FAL$6,500$6,000-8%

Attachments

Most muzzles, grips and foregrips dropped by up to a third. Biggest changes:

  • BMR-308 Flash Hider $1,280 → $930
  • Shift Foregrip $1,150 → $840
  • GOL Multi-Caliber Suppressor $1,800 → $1,450
  • Full Choke $1,400 → $1,150
  • RC-556 Suppressor $1,550 → $1,310
  • AMR 50 Cal Muzzle Brake $1,600 → $1,380
  • 12 Gauge Suppressor $1,225 → $1,170

// 28 new items

New item prices

TypeItemVendor
WeaponsPP-19 Bizon$1,000
WeaponsTCX-SPR$3,200
WeaponsEvo-3 Ultra$7,250
WeaponsM14$7,400
AttachmentsCompact P-1 Red Dot$480
AttachmentsPU 91/30 Scope for the Mosin$780
AttachmentsLeatherwood ART II for the M14$950
AttachmentsEvolys Bipod for the Evo-3 Ultra$1,450
AttachmentsM14 Bipod$1,480
AttachmentsCross Rifle Muzzle Brake for the TCX-SPR$780
AttachmentsClutch Lok Muzzle Brake for the TCX-SPR$1,100
AttachmentsSRD762TI-QD Suppressor for the TCX-SPR$1,350
AttachmentsSL7i-BL Suppressor for the Evo-3 Ultra$1,400
Attachments.30 Cal SS Phosphate Muzzle Brake for the M14$950
Attachments.30 Cal Steel Black Flash Hider for the M14$730
MagazinesPP-19 Bizon 53 RND Magazine$200
MagazinesTCX-SPR 28 RND Magazine$50
MagazinesEvolys 50 RND Box$110
MagazinesM14 10 RND Magazine$60
MagazinesM14 20 RND Magazine$110
MagazinesM14 30 RND Magazine$180
GearMolotov Cocktail$340
GearNew Music Tape "Dyshat' - Baryber"$100
GearNew Music Tape "Blue (Da Ba Dee) - Eiffel 65", Lonestar only$100
VehiclesWolf-110$2,200
VehiclesWolf-110 [M2 Browning]$7,800
VehiclesFlakpanzer Gepard$14,000
VehiclesT-72B3$16,000

// Playstyle

If you’re always short of cash

Cheaper rifles and attachments, dearer everything you ride in.

What changes

  • Cheaper: AK74 $800, FAL $6,000, Ruck backpack $1,600, Medical Bag $1,800, most muzzles and grips up to a third off.
  • Dearer: Basic Parachute $500, Level 4 helmet $4,500, Level 4 armour $5,000, Range Finder $1,450.
  • Spotting, logistics and crate-selling pay less; assault kills and FOB hacks pay more.

Still the same, or still broken

  • No reward for simply winning a match, except Lonestar’s Season 2 bonus. Unfixed